RE: Any policy on intellectual property in the china, Japan, Srilanka?

Is there any policy on intellectual property in the china, Japan, Srilanka & where can I get this info? More specifically how is the earliest generic submission date determined in these countries?

Emina Muminović Technician Asked on February 7, 2015 in Drugs.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

Hi, you can visit the patent office websites of the respective countries to know and understand about the polices on IP in these countries

Palak Motan Technician Answered on February 11, 2015.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.